?

Log in

 
 
15 March 2012 @ 10:02 pm
***NEW ICONS***  

So I finally got a new batch finished! Yey me!!
Seriously though, things are real busy right now, I would think I'll be getting a batch out every couple of months instead of every couple of weeks, but I will definitely still be making them, it's just taking me a lot longer lol.

8 Cody Rhodes
2 Jimmy Jacobs
1 Jeff Hardy
5 Miz
5 Miz and Maryse
12 Randy Orton
1 Maxine
1 Curt Hawkins
3 Chris Jericho
4 Justin Gabriel
1 Cody and Wade
1 Jack Swagger
1 Dean Ambrose
1 Maxine and Layla

Teasers:



001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
 

- Comments are love
- Credit is a must
- No hotlinking
- Blanks are not bases
- Please ask before taking these icons out of livejournal
 
 
 
bepsi queen (◡‿◡✿)scoobyatemysnax on March 15th, 2012 11:18 pm (UTC)
omg new jane icons. i might die XD
616poisongirl: RKOlovePink616poisongirl on March 15th, 2012 11:28 pm (UTC)
hehehehee please dont die!! It's been so long since I iconed I'm not sure anyone still remembers this place.....I dont want you to die in it! <3
bepsi queen (◡‿◡✿): daddy ღ nothing about you is typicalscoobyatemysnax on March 15th, 2012 11:18 pm (UTC)
im a bit busy rn but as soon as i get some time im coming and stealing and swekvhiruehvbir its been too long! ahhh im so excited to look at these later :DDDDDDDDDD
616poisongirl: JustinFlock616poisongirl on March 15th, 2012 11:28 pm (UTC)
hehehehee take your time, they're not going anywhere :D
Ingrid: CM Punk on commentaryshowmescars on March 16th, 2012 04:15 am (UTC)
New icons is the best thing to come home to! Snagged almost all the Cody ones, all of Jericho, and loved the one of Dean! And the one of Swagger.. not with his stupid hair. <33

Thanks so much!

Edited at 2012-03-16 04:16 am (UTC)
616poisongirl616poisongirl on March 16th, 2012 01:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you hun, I do love making them, I just don't have much time right now.
Cody is just so beautiful right now and well there had to be more Chris icons! I am so in love with Dean and there aren't really any icons of him around, ill try to do more :D
Carolinemisscaz on March 16th, 2012 05:25 pm (UTC)
since my new obsession is getting unhealthly out-of-hand and needs the flames fanning a bit more to really push me over the edge....can i get some Aries ones done when you get a chance pleeeeease? i will find you piccies if needed :)




Alex...who?
I'm joking, of course. *ahem*
x
616poisongirl: Sabin616poisongirl on March 16th, 2012 09:07 pm (UTC)
heheheheheee I think I could manage that, if you could give me some pics that would be great and it might be a little while coz I'm well busy right now, but I will def put them on my pile :D

lololollol :P
xx
bepsi queen (◡‿◡✿): jack ღ this will never be not funnyscoobyatemysnax on March 16th, 2012 07:11 pm (UTC)
im finally heeeeeeeere :D

ahhh im so happy XD you're trying to kill me with the very first one!! those fingers. oh boy! i need that one very badly <3 i assume this wasn't intentional, but i LOVE how 5 and 6 are right next to each other :D they even have the same :o faces <3 woahhh 8 is so damn sexy! maxine you fierce bish *________* i love the cropping of 10! im so rubbish at working with digitals and you not only colored it beautifully but the crop <3 and yay 11 :D i find curt very sexy! and 16 *sigh* you've done it again, jane. a perfect close crop icon. if i didn't love you as much as i do, i'd totally hate you for your skills XD and then wow 17! i almost died *_______* i need 22 in my life! and then 26, barcode!! ME GUSTA :D i also need 29, mizzy looks so cute and hurty. mikey's got a bubu :( love it XD het is so boring but mizzy and maryse are too damn adorable ♥ also, the coloring of 36 is amazing :O !!! and 48 kills me dead.

ISURIWVBU I LOVE THIS POST. I LOVE IT.

and since i havent done it in a while, im gonna stalk your older posts and get some mizzy and curt icons coz i need them! :D ♥
616poisongirl: CodyGuns616poisongirl on March 16th, 2012 09:40 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad you like them bb, I do worry that coz I cant make them as much no one will care lol. But I will always still make them, I love doing it when I have a bit of time :D

omg you just know Cody's fingers are divine O_O I bet he knows just what he's doing with them too!!!
lol 5 and 6 were not intentional, but they totes are the same face!
I love Maxine, she totally fabulous <33
Digies are hard, they're so damn crappy quality!!
Are you watching NXT, so much Curt love, he's hella sexy :D
I had to do some Barcode, those two are just so damn obvious!! slags ;D
Mizzy is so adorable when he's hurting <3333

I'm so glad you like them bb <33333
I shall try and get more up quicker than 2 months lol.